Hello, Good Morning

The track is Money! Dirty Money! &Diddy ft. T.I., Rick Ross – Hello Good Morning

plus there’s some old school Puff Daddy dancing @4Mins12Secs haha

Puffy Daddy- *Can’t stop, wont stop eh eh, eh eh

Dave Chappelle does Making the Band

Don’t worry Lebron, get em’ next year… Again. Lil’ Wayne Performs Kobe Bryant, Live @Lakers Party

This song couldn’t have come out at a better time last season..

Don’t worry Lebron, get em’ next year… Again.

Video with Kobe introducing Lil’ Wayne.  (LQ)

(HQ video)

That right there was just, Kobe inspired that, I hit him up, I texted him, I was like, during the playoffs, I was like I’m gonna do a song called “He Can’t Guard Me.”  He was like, “Do it.”

-Kobe Bryant & Lil Wayne Interview @ a photo shoot (vid time@ 2:13)

Starting this off right with a Kobe classic… Kobe Bryant Clinic I & II, HD

The L.A. Lakers are currently 2-0 vs. the Phoenix Suns in the 2010 Western Conference Finals.  Soon enough will the Lakers advance to the Finals, likely to be against the Boston Celtics, in the most epic finals rematch that the N.B.A.’s seen for quite some time!… As this man, Kobe Bryant, seeks vengeance, M-V-P recognition, and most importantly, Kobe’s 5th Championship Ring.  I Love The Los Angeles Lakers.

Enjoy these black mamba classics.

Kobe Bryant Clinic I

Kobe Bryant Clinic II

//
//
Search “vengeance” in:
Browse words next to:
Browse the Dictionary:
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
#

vengeance

Find out about an ADHD medication available for adults. Get the facts

Main Entry: ven·geance
Pronunciation: \ˈven-jən(t)s\
Function: noun
Etymology: Middle English, from Anglo-French, from venger to avenge, from Latin vindicare to lay claim to, avenge — more at vindicate
Date: 14th century

: punishment inflicted in retaliation for an injury or offense : retribution

with a vengeance 1 : with great force or vehemence <undertook reform with a vengeance>
2 : to an extreme or excessive degree <the tourists are back—with a vengeance>

//

//
Bing Learn more about “vengeance”
You can find it on Yahoo! Search for Thesaurus Dictionary

Share this entry:    Share this word with Twitter Share this word with digg Share this word with reddit Share this word with technorati Share this word with del.icio.us Share this word with furl Share this word with stumbleupon Share this word with google Share this word with blinklist Share this word with newsvine Share this word with facebook Share this word with myspace

Link to this page:
// <![CDATA[

document.write(‘<input name=”link_to_page” type=”text_box” value=”‘ + token + ‘” size=”88″ onClick=”javascript:this.form.link_to_page.focus();this.form.link_to_page.select();” />’);
// ]]>

Cite this page:

MLA Style
“vengeance.” Merriam-Webster Online Dictionary. 2010.

Merriam-Webster Online. 20 May 2010
<http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/vengeance&gt;

APA Style
vengeance. (2010). In Merriam-Webster Online Dictionary.

Retrieved May 20, 2010, from http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/vengeance

yea I haven’t updated for MONTHS…but that’s okay…here comes another essay guys..lol…


[9-14-04 Tuesday] Went to school n then went home…took a nap, ate, finished hw, n then wanted to go 2 ballys but dint have a ride home since it was my sis’ + sis’ bf’s anniversary so yea…called up cormac to go running (cuz he was an EX-track runner that SEEMED to be in shape) … so I ran out to regional park…n met him up there at the bball courts…so we stretched n started running the bigggggggg circle around the park (3 miles) n cormac kept walking cuz he was tired so I kept pushing him, not letting him walk…lol so he tried walking a few times…n I finally sed…fine, ill go sprint n ill come back for u so u better be ready by the time I get back…so I did that like twice n he js coodnt go, so he went to the benches to sit down…so I made us do crunches…5 minutes straight…so after we finished…I made us do push ups! LoL n then yea…he died . . . like foreal, he was lying down on the grass which is sick cuz there r crickets everywhere but he dint care cuz he was dying…lol so I made him lie down on the table…n yea…then I gave him sum water n made him call his mommy…n he cood BARELY walk to the car…he kept getting dizzy n had 2 sit down…lol I guess dats wut happens wen u work out w/ me n CANT HANG! LoL jk so after he left, I went over to the tennis courts cuz I saw jenny chen! Haha n I watched her play tennis against her bf+cathy hou’s bf…cathy dint play cuz he bf hit her in the leg! LoL!  So yea…I asked her if she wanted 2 go running w/ me n since she ‘’likes running’’…she ran with me…haha so I continued my run n we ran around the pond (its not THAT short, its like @least 5-6 minutes ppl)…so yea then on the way back…we were gonna race sprinting so after 5 secs of sprinting…she gave up cuz I burned her sooo badly n it ‘’wasn’t failr’’…lol…n yea…then I felt bad after I got back to the tennis courts, I walked back n walked her back 2 the tennis courts..lol…n then I ran home n jenny offered 2 give me a ride but I wanted to run home…thanks tho!…n then wen I was near my neighborhood…I passed by a group of 4 white middle school boys+1 white grl…n I was js runnin n like 2 of them started unofficially racing me…n laughing n stuff so im like “U WANNA RACE EH?!” n then I took off n burned the shit outta them…n they yelled “ur lucky I don’t have my running shoes on!” so im like “SHUT UP” n theyre like “WHAT?! Wanna start sumtin?! Yea keep running” so i yelled back “iMA KICK UR FUCKIN ASS” . . . most random shit ever…damn lil white kidz…hahaha …but I js finished my run n got inside sweatin like krZyy…took off my shirt n socks, shoes…worked out my arms so I was like DRIPPIN sweat…n thennnn took a shower+soaked in the water felt great…then went online n ate…signed off @ 1ish n called up sophie  n talked for a while, then let her go n went 2 slp cuz she had 2 wake up @ 5:50…haha peace up kidz


[9-13-04 Monday] went to school…then watched the Var Volleyball games to support friends!…then went to mcdonalds w/ garret Thomas will josh n Kenny cuz we were hungry…n then will garret Thomas n I went back 2 chs @ like 530-6 to watched the jv vball games…n yea…watched it n I was DISGUSTED with 1 of the lb Jordan girls who was pretty damn fat n she thot she was all cute n she kept on liftin her shirt (showed stomach). . . S I C KKKKKKK… N then garret dropped Thomas, n me off…then did hw n yea…


[9-12-04 Sunday] juss chilled today…then at nite, I went to ballys n worked out for 1-2 hrs… then john picked me up @ 6ish n we headed over to my sis’ bf’s house…where they were havin a bbq? I guess…so we chilled for a LONG time…checked out sis’ bf’s+his friend’s cars…then went 2 his room n dl+watched music vidz on my sis’ laptop…n yea…then we ate sum GREAT krn bbq beef…man…15LBS…we dint finish it … so then john n I took a walk n drank…n then he went home, n then I went home…n yea


[9-11-04 Saturday] woke up early by goin to Dynamic Autosports with my sister n her bf Bryan…then we went back home n we were gonna visit my cuzin steven cuz he was in the hospital for intestinal blockage but he was released already so yea…then I went to bally’s at night alone n worked out for like 2 hours…then sister picked me up n I went to bryan’s house…so I took a shower n my sis’ bf, sis, n his roommate n his roommate’s friends went down to Santa Monica to eat…so we ate at this restaurant Jonnies n yea…goood stuff…then went home


[9-10-04 Friday] went to school n after school…I went to bally total fitness to work out with Delbert!!!….so we worked out like krZy n then swam…hes weird cuz he wanted to go to the Jacuzzi (HOT) after we worked out…lol cuz he ‘heard’ that it was good for u after u worked out -_- lol…so I went to the pool first, but then I joined him for like 5 mins…but I thot he was retarded so I made him join me in the pool…hahah so yea, we js chilled n raced n stuff…then he dropped me off cuz he was gonna play volleyball n I was gonna go to bball practice @ ocbc…n I tore it up even tho I was tired from goin 2 ballys…lol…jk, well I STARTED off tearin it up, n finished it by tearin it up…damn im baller!


[9-8-04] i was bored most of the day…then went to Albertacos n ate w/ garret thomas n kenny…thennn kenny n i went to TC…n we were in kohls js chillin n i see this indian man trip over his own feet…so i look away so i can laugh n i stare @ kenny n asked if he saw it…he dint see it happen but the man gave him an ’embarressed’ look…so kenny yells out “DID U SEE THE MOVIE WHERE THAT MAN TRIPS” so im crackin up like krZy cuz that indian man heard n stared @ us n stuff…so he does that like 3 times n the indian man hears it everytime…then we were lookn @ wallets wen kenny says “DUDE, ERIC STOP TRIPPING OVER UR OWN FEET” n i laugh like krZy n that indian man walks up behind kenny n acts like hes shopping but hes js standing there..LOL i walk away cracking up like KRAZY!!!!!!! n kenny tries to walk away but the indian man follows him! LOLLL i was on the floor laughing my ass off…lol hilarious…then after that we went 2 CPE and i balled….n yea….


[9-4-04] woke up n went to chinastar w/ like 10 of the guys…then after that they decided that they wanted to go hold em’ so I went home n talked 2 thomas n shim…then we went to michelle/Arlene/christina’s party…shim picked me up n we picked Thomas up n then we went 2 the party…so it seemed a lil…empty so we js chilled @ the car for a while..then walked over 2 the house…n chilled… went 2 the backyard…went back 2 the front, chilled w/ christer n Eric Pak, n Wilfred…n then went back 2 the back chilled, grilled food…got drinks…n ppl started coming…had like 4 drinks n they ran out b4 I cood get buzzed…some ppl got MESSED up  n were crying n acting stupid n stuff…hahah ppl were blazing…but im too cool to try sum…hahah saw a lotta ppl there…n b4 I left…met Charlene n haydee?..i think that’s how she spells it…but yea…their sophie’s friend! So I called her up n they talked n stuff…small world . . .hahah neways went home , showered, talked online for a while n yea…peace up kidz


[8-31-04]  went to kanna’s house with garret for YOUNG YOO’s farewell party (back 2 NJ)… so got there…juss chilled in the living room for a while w/ everybody else…then went outside to shoot around with sum of the guys…n then some of them went to play baseball…but I kept shootin around…n then Maryrose told me she wuz gonna go swim so I changed n me garret merse swam w/ ellie n her friends…n then we stayed in there for a few hours, l ater joined by victor, justine’s lil bro, ellis, n da other girls…which was fun…haha flipping diving n stuff…I met kanna’s lil bro CLAYton…he’s soooo cool and krZyy athletic…hahah I threw him around in the water n stuff…fun stuff…so Maryrose hunted down: Young, Jewel, Kanna, and Justine n pushed them in the water 1 by 1. . .it sucked cuz most of them were in jeans..lol…but Justine fought like krZyyy n had her lil bro+clay help her by closing the gate…haha but I HAD to see Justine get pushed in so I helped maryrose n she got pushed in…hahah suckerrr . . . n then we all pressured her to do her flip for like 2 hours…which she ended up doing AFTER everybody left and only garret and I were still there…it was HILARIOUS watching the girls dive/attempt to dive…hahah jewel and others kept belly flopping…n I did a back flop ONCE outta my many flips wen I tried 2 jump AS HIGH as I could . . . and flip, but I ended up flipping TOO slow and…*PLOP* landed FLAT on my back…hahah P A I N !!! but clay was sooooo nice n he rubbed my back while everybody laughed…lol but that’s okay…so after we finished swimming, we went inside n changed…watched tv, ate, watched people play charades n yea…before I left…garret clay ellie n I played bball…n then went home…fun day  ILL MISS YOU YOUNG love YOO!


[8-28-04]  garret picked me up n we met up @ dis park where birdie tried to drift w/ garret’s corolla…LOL…then we went 2 lbtc for thomas’ birthday chill!…so we chilled there w/ gahr girls n our group for a while…then we watched AVP cuz we lagged n dint buy tickets for other movies n stuff…so after that, got dropped off n yea….HAPPY 17TH BIRTHDAY THOMAS WU! Love ya man!


[8-23-04]  I went to the mall w/ Christina to get ms. ERIN HAYASHIDA’s birthday present!…hahahah SORRY Christina…but it cancelled out right? So its okay! … so after that, dropped off the present…n then went to ball @ our private gym!!! @grace… k HAPPY 15TH birthday ERIN!!!!!!!!!!!


[8-21-04] nikkei games day 2…it was the actual tournament today…my TURTLESQUAD (OCBC-me ryan bobby darren) and I got there @ like 130 n juss stretched out for a while…walked around 😉 ‘’scouting” guys(opponents) AND girls 😀 hahha…n shot around wenever possible…then it was game time…1st game, beat oco…2nd game we HAD a chance to beat the JETS but it ended up being a tie game BECAUSE we got fouled near the end so it was SUPPOSED to be our ball but instead, they took it out so we got jipped…haha..,then were tied with Yonsei X (10)…we were up most of the game n they made a LAST second leaning 3 to tie…but its okay, we were 1-0-2 ..so we advanced to the championship game (determining gold/silver medal) so we played OCO (the team that WE BEAT first game)…n we ended up losing by 1. . . O U C H…so da team was disappointed…I shot around for like another 15 mins after the game…made 5 3s in a row…ouch I was sad…too bad I didn’t have a chance to use my 3s cuz Darren (our bigman) didn’t sub out in time cuz he stayed in an extra possession so I dint get in…random errors: ryan stealing the ball, dribbles it to clear it n it js hits his foot n goes out…and also, ryan passing to Darren wen Darren wasn’t looking so it hit his head…LOL …  but its okay…so after shootin around n stuff, we went up to get our medals n stuff…n wow saw  HER… haha she was sooo cute…lol some of u guys know who im talking about…n ryan didn’t accomplish his fricken mission so ima keep bringing up how u lost the game for us…lol jk…but its okay cuz its okino’s cuzzin! So nso wen we got up, she went back down to the courts with her friends to shoot around n I coodnt follow her cuz I had to wait til our team/division was called up to the medal stand…haha sucks…so then we didn’t get first place so NO steak dinner for us (Mr. Lou = darren’s dad=our coach made a deal that if we won 1st, we’d get a steak dinner)…so we drove back 2 cerritos jokin around n stuff…we coodnt decide where to eat so I suggested TODAI … GOOD CALL ERIC…so Mr. Lou unanimously agreed because hes a seafood lover! Hahah soo it was fun…we joked around a grip, we weren’t THAT sad…we WERE still proud…cuz we dint expect to do THAT well…we were juss hopin not to get last…haha…n we worked hard (Friday night practices at ocbc)…so yea…it was all g…ryan n I ate the most…hahaha n we’re the smallest!  so ryan n I wanted to watch the exorcist after BUT Darren n Bobby pansied out so I suggested that we go 2 blockbuster to rent movies instead so we cood continue the team bonding time…haha so bobby went home n met us back up at darren’s house n then we went to blockbuster where Joanna Soon works!so we juss roamed around n got movies…n I was wearin my medal n this lil like, 6 yr old black grl goes up 2 me n asks me…where’s ur medal frm? N I was like, a bball tournament that we js played in…n then wen she turned the corner of the aisle Bobby yells…”ITS GOLD…FIRST PLACE!” …I socked him cuz it was silver so he yells “just kidding! Its silver”…LOL the MOST POINTLESS LIE EVER so we DOGGED ON BOBBY the whole night for that…even mr. Lou dogged on him…LOL..so we went back to darren’s house to watch TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE and Love Don’t Cost a Thing (nick canon) n yea…then we left around 12…im proud of u guys!!!


[8-20-04] day 1 of nikkei games… woke up around 12 n we went around 1? I 4got what time we went…haha but we got there…walked around…then participated in the Nikkei games parade…n then got dropped off…then went to Mina’s bday party…got there early so juss chilled…shot around outside w/ joann n then ppl started joining us…dunked on ALEX LEE like 5 times…hahaha n then yea went swimming, changed, chilled w/ da homiez, watched a grip of ppl hold em’…shot around sum more outside w/ ppl…n js chilled w/ diff groups of friends while listenin 2 the dj…fun party!


[8-14-04] …i4got what I did but…HAPPY 15TH birthday CHRISTINA VITUG! Hahaha….k peace up kid lol


[8-9-04]  went to cash my check…n then went to the mall to get EMILY YOSHIHARA’S birthday present…n thennnn went to BJs for emily’s surprise birthday party that Casey set up…so went inside and casey teri and michelle were there…so we sat around, talked, n then Emily came in with her parents looking all sad n stuff…cuz she wasn’t feeling well so we set n covered our faces with the menu…n then the waitress told her that this (our full table) was ‘her’ table…so we uncovered our faces n said “SURPRISE! Happy birthday” n she was like  for a sec cuz it didn’t click into her mind…lol n then shes like HEY! N all surprised n stuff…how awesome…hahah…she wasn’t gonna go cuz she felt like crap…she was laying down in the car n stuff…GOOD thing she came haha…so thanks for coming…haha so we ate n talked…teri n I both ordered fettuccini Alfredo w/ chicken…so since she thot she was alllllll krZy at eating a lot n stuff…we raced…so I finished mine…-which cooda been faster IF pasta was easier to eat LOL- then we went to Cerritos mall after, seeing if we cood catch a movie but it was too late…n the movies that had times…weren’t appealing…so we had like 45 mins until the mall closed….so since teri wanted to shop so her n I raced to Hollister and Abercrombie n Fitch…n I helped teri pick out a jacket (which WAS the better choice…lol trust me) . . . n yea they came n I waited in line w/ her n stuff…thennnnn casey’s mom took Emily n I home…n yea… HAPPY SWEET 16TH birthday EMiLY!!! i love u best friend! haha you’re such an awesome person!


**RANDOM**


angela h park: jeez..those basketball boys
angela h park: kept saying “ball”
angela h park: and they sounded like walruses
angela h park: you were a former walrus.
angela h park:


–how cute…lol

YEAH I know…I haven’t updated in over a month…but that’s okay….this is pretty much wut i would have had in all of those entries…


 


Life’s been GREAT!…and life IS GREAT…gosh IM LOVIN LIFE…!!! Juss one great thing after another…


summary of things…


-I got my license


-I passed both my AP tests- AP English – 3, AP Psychology – 4…


-I work at target…


-I’ve been ballin pretty damn well…


-I’m gonna be playin in Nikkei games 3on3 tournament…


-There’s a GREAT chances -that im gonna be playin for ocbc’s seyo team (azn league)…


-I’m back to single status – viewed as both good AND bad tho…it was a great 4 months…


-I got a free bally total fitness membership/pass from sis’ bf’s hookups…


-Even though I did not get my car yet n wont for a while…sis’ bf got me hookups frm his homie that he helped fix up his civic…n I got 2 DC Strut bars –front n back…more 2 come guys …haha


 


so lately…I’ve been ballin a lot @ Grace church gym in fullerton…workin…n stuff…


 


7-23-04


Didn’t do too much today…except basketball practice @ nite @ OCBC, w/ the “turtlesquad”-my Nikkei games 3on3 tourney team . . . haha…fricken ryan made that name up -___- … LAME…neways…we played w/ the older japnz men..5on5 … I met every1, talked 2 the ocbc coach bout playin for their seyo team…so I played AGAINST ryan n darren…n I BALLED THEM UP…haha ripped n swatted ryan … rained 3s on them…so pretty good chance that I’ll be playin for ocbc … then practiced for our 3on3 b4 we left…fun stuff


 


7-20-04 – so after work, gan came over n we worked out for like 2 hours …then he dropped garret n I off at tc n we watched anchorman while he went 2 swim at cpe…anchorman was hilarious!!!…so after that gan picked us up n we went 2 dennys…I never thot I’d see the day that gan wood become a savage…it was disappointing but I wont get into that…after that we went 2 krispe kreme n I bought 2 dozen doughnuts (buy1get1free)…then dropped us off…so my sis ate like 3 n mom ate like 1…so I ate around…20 fricken doughnuts… 1 krispe kreme doughut has the same amount of calories as a fricken big mac…so I ate about 20 fricken big macs…no wonder I got even softer… how depressing!…


 


7-17-04 


went to ocbc obon early w/ Emily yoshihara cuz her mom went there @ 10am…so we went around 130ish…n juss chilled there, played cards a lot…waited for ryan to finish w/ his eagle scout meeting…hung out w/ kasey, scott n scotts lil bro matt…hes so cool ..haha but yea, big Darren, will, a lotta ppl…then went 2 jack n the box for a lil, n came back…left around 10ish? Dunno had fun tho  THANKS EMMA


 


7-8-04 ~ 7-11-04


so around this time…I was thinking really hard about my future w/ iris…I had help from JET…thanks guys…but yes…lotta tears fell…but yeah..ended up deciding that I should end the relationship based on my future n a lotta other reasons…that only a few ppl know…n if u feel like u MUST know…juss ask n I’ll decide if I think u need to kno…it’s complicated so …we’ll see…back to single status


 


7-10-04


after work, I went home, showered, changed, then Emily yoshihara picked me up n we went to nishi obon…fun stuff…so we ate n chilled in the gym w/ kasey n marci, played cards w/ them…tried playin bingo4$…haha…but yea…mostly walked around, met sum ppl, saw sum ppl I haven’t seen for AGES…then danced 1+1…cuz it wuz like the last dance…n then..umm…yea chilled w/ ANDIE b4 leaving…then we left…haha …how fun  THANKS EMMA


 


7-9-04


went to work today…then after work, I was on my way to Emily yoshihara’s house to watch 50 first dates cuz we both dint watch it yet n I had no1 that wanted 2 watch it w/ me…haha..so we juss chilled, talked, played ddr for a bit..played w/ her dog…n yeaaah how FUN


 


7-7-04


went 2 lunch at shakas w/ miss Allison Nunez…so we ate there a while…joe kim (davids bro) came n saw us, talked 2 us n stuff…then we finished eatn n wondered…where to next..so weather wuz crappy for the beach, shopping was next, but then she remembered how she had free knotts berry farm tickets cuz she works there!…so we went 2 knotts n rode rides…I wuz tryin 2 find will …but he found me! Haha how cool wuz that…-he works there too..he wuz gonna hook me up w/ free games later (bball, my favorite) so he told me 2 come later but I wuz in line @ the time he told me…so I came a lil later cuz I thot dat time wuz in the range he told me…but it was closed..neways so yea…thennnn we stayed there until closing…chilled, rode rides, n mia hung out w/ us after she got off…then I played the basketball game n easily won…haha…n since Allison wuz talkn 2 the guy there…I got free shots (for fun) n I made 97% of them, missed 1…so he asked me “do u work here? Cuz u’re pretty good @ this game”…haha well…I DO play basketball…but thanks for the compliment…haha neways…I hadn’t been 2 knotts in forever so thank you Allison for takin me…it was fun…


 


7-4-04


picked up iris n went 2 sis’ bf’s house…went 2 in n out n ate back @ sis’ bf’s (BRYAN) house…then we watched monsters inc in his room…then went 2 lbtc n watched spiderman 2…pretty good..then..we were late for the fireworks @ Bryan’s friends party in San Clamente…so…we had like..20 mins to go 50 miles?…something like that…so we raced there AVERAGING 120mph…BURNED the shit outta a mustang, it was struggling 2 catch up wen bryan slowed down to wait 4 my sis’ car…but yea..neways…we were about 2 race this other mustang that looked pretty krZy but we would have missed the exit…so we got there after fireworks started a lil…n watched them…they were PRETTY fireworks…unlike the ones we have in Cerritos…these were krZy…heart shaped fireworks, double hearts, krZy stuff like that…haha…then we ate n chilled…then went home…


 


7-3-04


Today, paul, john, Kevin shim, and josh came 2 my house..played games until my sis’ bf n his homie mike came2 pick us up…they both have hatchbacks, so yea…so shim n paul rode w/ me n Bryan…john n josh rode w/ mike…went 2 ralphs really quick where I blasted Bryan’s system n made shim n paul temporarily deaf… hahah krZy shit huh guys?…so after that we were on our way to corona del mar beach for Bryan’s homie Duke’s bonfire…we raced on the way there…haha byebye mike…haha…so wen we got there, we sat down n took a tour of the beach…DAMN it was a NICE ass beach…SOOO CLEAN…Huntington beach is NOTHING compared 2 this…but yea…water wuz so clear…n we grabbed drinks n went on the rocks area…where shim wuz bein krn n caught crabs…hahaha…krZy tho…n we saw these 2 grls frm far away n named them “our girls”…haha…so I guess we kept an eye on them the whole time…n then we  went back our area n chilled..played cards…then we were off 2 tour the other side…n we happened 2 see “our girls” again…da “secret” area…where theres a lil cove to swim…NICE…so john n josh thot they were krZy n went to the grls..even tho they were swimming…like…30 ft away..n PRETENDED to talk 2 them…while we were high on the rocks…hahaha … funny…n then they came back n told us they were young…n we were like ic..then they walked past us later n we were like..wow they r young! (middle school-ish)…haha…n then we went back…ate…then went swimming @ the cove w/ my bryan n his friends…then we juss chilled in the water…then ate again?…n then went 2 the OTHER side of the beach…the normal side…so john had his camera n wanted to take pics…for memories n told josh 2 take random pics….so john goes n lays down w/ these 2 azn women tanning (closing their eyes)…n tells paul to take a pic…then paul makes hand motions telling him2scoot in but john misunderstands n runs back…asking2see the pic…we were cracking up like hell…then he wuz like damnit! So he ran back n wuz layin next 2 them again…striking a pose…then took the pic n he ran back…H I L A R I O U S !!!!!!!! hahaha…so they were bored n john n I were building a SAND MAN… (BUFF SAND MAN)…-ill add pics later…it was krZy..so john n I took like 2 hrs on it? We were REALLY into it…it had pecs, abs, n everything…he wuz taller than us…n we got a GRIP of attention building it…these white grls kept walkin back n forth looking @ it n stuff n they took pics of it…juss had a grip of ppl looking @ it, n watchin us..pretty tite…haha…how pimp…hahaha but yea…it turned out pretty damn nice…we took pics w/ it n stuff too…so ill post that up later…we then went 2 the cove area to watch the sunset…niice…we took some pics of ourselves w/ the sunset n n stuff…pretty sunset….then went back 2 the camp…chilled there, ate a lot more…sat next 2 the bonfire…john took out a pad n passed it around 2 our friends n they were tryin 2 write flows about the beach n our day there n stuff….n we had smores n juss chilled…paul disappeared like TWICE for like 30 mins…made us worried…then we left @10ish I think…john drove bryan’s truck back 2 byrans house w/ josh…josh thot that truck wuz gangster…hahaha n then we got back 2 his house…then bryan popped his hood so his civic cood cool down…josh thot his headers looked sexy so he touched it…IT BURNED HIS FINGER of course cuz it wuz fricken hot….hahahaha so we stood there n talked…then sis dropped them off @ my house n they left…that was the best bonfire experience I’ve had guys…thanks for coming 🙂 it was great!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


 


6-24-04


Today, my cuzzin Steven came over n we fixed my mom’s tail light…took us a while 2 pop out the tail light unit…he let me drive to n frm pep boys w/ their sleeper civic…then we ate…then we were off to Westminster mall….chilled there, then we went 2 his sis/my cuzzin kim’s house…chilled there while she got ready n then we went to TGIF cuz she owed me dinner (frm the LOSING to me in the basketball shooting game @ the block b4…which I am PRO at!)…so we ate n chilled…then they went2my house for like…2 hours? Til like…2am…I burned kim a cd..n yea…we pretty much juss chilled…it was great…my cuzzins r awesome…I’m gonna miss you kim wen u leave to Hawaii for pharmacy school in September 😦 😦 …but that’s okay…I’m gonna be visiting her cuz shes buying me a ticket to go 2 HAWAII for my graduation present!!! WOOHOO!!!

Friday 6-19-04


Started of by wakin up early n getting ready2go2my cuzzin’s graduation…my “cool” cuzzin KIM coodnt go because she coodnt get the day off…so I went w/ my mom n aunt and uncle…so after the graduation..we met up with my cool OG cuzzin STEVEN…I hadn’t seen him for YEARS…took a few pictures…n then we split (mom+aunt+uncle)..(steven and me) and we were gonna meet up in Westminster to eat sum viet food…so we walked 2 his sis’ old civic..which I thot was pretty much stock, except for havin sum SI rims n stuff…but he told me that it had heads n intake n used2have an exhaust…haha TOTAL sleeper…so that’s juss his…”PLAY” car…so we got LOST AND stuck in traffic…they got there in like 15-20 mins?…we took 2HOURS to get there cuz we coodnt find the freeway in LA…damn dat place is ghetto as hell…so we juss talked n caught up on things…we clicked…so then we finally got there n ate..after we ate, my mom+aunt+uncle went 2 da markets in viet town…and steven n I went back 2 his place so he can change n stuff…his REAL car was in the garage…damn my cuzzin is ALL OUT wen it comes 2 cars…its cars over girls for him…haha man its krZy…so he has 1 SEAT, everythings all stripped in his car…he has a ROAD CAGE…w0w…he stripped his kit off, took off his C-5 rims n put his stock prelude rims back on (still nice) to make his car all JDM…haha he has his mind set on makin his car JDM now…has more stuff in his car but i wont say. . . juss incase nebody sees him…find out urself…hahaha neways you’ll see pics down there…good stuff…went into his room n chilled there…then my mom+aunt+uncle came n picked us up…took us back 2 my house…chilled…burned him sum stuff…then we went to this chinz buffet…met up w/ my other cool cuzzin kim…ate a grip…I was so full that I coodnt even suck my stomach in..haha oh man..so after that, steven, kim, and I went 2 the block…(kim and I bet on the basketball games at dave and busters/powerhouse… if she cood beat me, then I’d have to cook viet food for her, if she beat me, then she’d owe me lunch/dinner…). .  .i kicked her ass…averaged DOUBLE her score…haha I even told her that ima basketball freak…so I beat her like..7games to 0…so she asked this Mexican guy that wuz playing to “KICK MY ASS” in the game…and if he beat me, then I’d still have to cook4her…I raped him too…had double his score…haha…then we played sum racing games…n then we were gonna bowl..but I wasn’t 21. . and steven dint turn 25 yet (in august)…so yea…we were thinking about bowling sumwhere else BUT kim had work the next day so we got back 2 my house @12…I burned her an mp3 CD and we juss chilled @ my house until…1ish? Then they left…n I stayed up until 4 * >:D *


WHAT A GREAT DAY…I had fun chillin w/ my cuzzins…we’ll chill again soon 🙂


 


these pics are RECENT but…yea…its my cuzzin STEVENS SEXY CAR


 






 



my 2 cuzzins….kim, steven, and his prelude…


 



 


 


 


 


WHATTA CAR….


 


Thursday 6-18-04


Was bored most of the day…oliver came over n we chilled, played like…6 games of NBA LIVE 2003…n then we played a hockey game…haha n then we were gonna go 2 target…but then raghav came n picked us up, then went 2 heritage 2 ball…I balled on the Filipinos’ team and won 3 games straight, n lost our 4th cuz we were tired as hell n playin w/ sum BIG guys…but we wooda won if we were fresh…thanks 4 the hatin from guys on the sideline . . . haha fags…hatin cuz i wuz a “traitor” (yes i spelled it RIGHT…its not TRADER -__- ). . .playin on the other team…haha


 


Wednesday 6-17-04


*  ^_~   ^_~  * . . . n then went home…went 2 heritage at nite to ball…EVERYBODY was there…it was SO packed…ran a game…then went over to the gym 2 play sum more bball..it was PACKED there too…so shot around, wen the gym closed, most of us went 2 tc to chill @ bk…chilled for a while, til 10?…took garret home n went home….


 


Tuesday 6-16-04


Last day of school!!! Had history final first period, n then chill period 2nd cuz we already took the physics final…oliver, bonivon, stan and I played cards most of the 2hours…(w/ the company of zain, joni, michelle @ times)…yeeeeeea and after school ended. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  we went 2 james’ house …EVERYBODY…so there were a GRIP of ppl @ james’ house…waitin 2 go 2 the beach…took a while, we were there for like 2 hours…I ate the food my mom brought me frm this 1 viet restaurant…so after I ate, iris, chris do, dennis n I chilled in james’ house while ppl were outside…so lee took us to the beach…but we had 2 go 2 del taco first…so we asked the guys that work there… “how many tacos can we get for $45?” (3 tacos for $1)…so I did the math w/ the calc n calculated….126 tacos…hahaha …so we juss waited while they made the tacos…iris bought me a caramel shake…haha thanks..even tho I insisted that u didn’t…so after that we went to the beach…wen we got there, iris n I took a walk…n then I saw…sand crabs! So I wanted 2 dig 4 em…so we caught 1 n brought it back 2 our area…n Emily saw n she wanted 2 go dig 4 em’ too…so she brought grace n all 4 of us dug4sand crabs…haha…n we put em’ in a cup n yea…after that…Emily wanted 2 go shoot around (since theres a bball court @the beach)..so took Kevin kim’s ball frm his car n shot around for a while w/ sum whitney guys…then * ^_~ * . . . thennn paul picked me 2 be on his team n I picked Emily…n then we started playin 3on3…first, we beat the whitney guys…so they got off the court…n then we played among ourselves…PAUL EMILY AND I WON 4 GAMES! 4PEAT! Hahaha…so after that we went back…n then my friends played football w/ sum Kennedy guys…tackle football…n CHS won! Haha so grace tells us that the food is dirty?…*shrug* so we Emily was like ew, so they wanted 2 go eat elsewhere…so iris n I went along w/ them…so we went 2 the plaza strip nearby and walked down the strip…thenn grace got a caramel apple, and all of us got jamba juice…then went back 2 the beach, cleaned up, n left…went back 2 james’ house n grace dropped iris and me home…thanks grace…HAPPY BIRTHDAY 2 my homie JAMES LEE!!!!!!!!!!

Haha. Eric never updates this. So I will. Oh yeah & changed your xanga too since you wanted a new banner. I might as well change everything. Yeap. Too bad if you don’t like it. HAHAHA. Jk. Ummmm .. yeah. I dunno if you’re using this anymore but I was bored. Bye bye.


LOOser.